Banner

Previous and Future Meetings

110) 2018 Vermont Helen Mango, Castleton University
109) 2017 Bethel, Maine Dyke Eusden, Bates College
108) 2016 Maine Coast Henry Berry (MGS) and Dave West (Middlebury)
107) 2015 Wesleyan University, CT Martha Gilmore
106) 2014 Wellesley, MA Meg Thompson
105) 2013 Millinocket Lake, ME Lindley Hanson
104) 2012 Sunapee, NH Peter Thompson and Tim Allen
103) 2011 Middlebury, VT Dave West
102) 2010 Orono, ME C. Gerbi, M. Yates, A. Kelley, and D. Lux
101) 2009 Lyndon, VT Dave Westerman and Alison Lathrop
100) 2008 Westfield, MA Mark Van Baalen and Mike Young
99) 2007 Quebec City, PQ Louise Corriveau, Tom Clark and Michel Malo
98) 2006 Rangeley, ME Dave Gibson, Julia Daly and Doug Reusch
97) 2005 New Haven, CT Brian Skinner and Tony Philpotts
96) 2004 Salem, MA Lindley Hanson
95) 2003 Amherst and Northampton, MA John Brady and Jack Cheney
94) 2002 Lake George, NY Jim McLelland and Paul Karabinos
93) 2001 Fredericton, NB Dave Lentz and Ron Pickerill
92) 2000 Orono, ME Martin Yates, Dan Lux and Joseph Kelley
91) 1999 Burlington, VT Barry Doolan
90) 1998 Kingston, RI Dan Murray
89) 1997 Killington-Pico, VT Tim Grover and Helen Mango
88) 1996 Mount Washington, NH Mark Van Baalen
87) 1995 Brunswick, ME Art Hussey and Robert Johnston
86) 1994 Millinocket, ME Lindley Hanson and Dee Caldwell
85) 1993 Boston, MA National GSA: Jack Cheney and Chris Hepburn
84) 1992 Amherst, MA Peter Robinson and John Brady
83) 1991 Princeton, ME Allan Ludman
82) 1990 La Gaspésie, PQ Walter Trzcienski
81) 1989 Farmington, ME Archie Berry
80) 1988 Keene, NH Wally Bothner
79) 1987 Montpelier, VT Dave Westerman
78) 1986 Lewiston, ME Don Newberg
77) 1985 New Haven, CT Robert Tracy
76) 1984 Danvers, MA Lindley Hanson
75) 1983 Greenville-Millinocket, ME Dee Caldwell and Lindley Hanson
74) 1982 Storrs, CT Ray Joesten and Sidney Quarrier
73) 1981 Kingston, RI Jon Boothroyd and Don Hermes
72) 1980 Presque Isle, ME Dave Roy and Dick Naylor
71) 1979 Troy, NY Gerald Friedman
70) 1978 Calais, ME Allan Ludman
69) 1977 Quebec City, PQ René Béland and Pierre LaSalle
68) 1976 Boston, MA Barry Cameron
67) 1975 Great Barrington, MA Nick Ratcliffe
66) 1974 Orono, ME Phil Osberg
65) 1973 Fredericton, NB Hugo Grenier and Nick Rast
64) 1972 Burlington, VT Barry Doolan and Rolf Stanley
63) 1971 Concord, NH John Lyons and Glenn Stewart
62) 1970 Rangeley Lakes-Dead River, ME Gary Boone
61) 1969 Albany, NY John Bird
60) 1968 New Haven, CT Phil Orville
59) 1967 Amherst, MA Peter Robinson, David Drake and Richard Foose
58) 1966 Katahdin, ME Dee Caldwell
57) 1965 Brunswick, ME Art Hussey
56) 1964 Chestnut Hill, MA James Skehan
55) 1963 Providence, RI Quinn, Mutch, Shafer, Agron, Chapple, Feiniger, and Hall
54) 1962 Montreal, PQ Gill, Clark, Kranck, Stevenson, Stearn, Elson, Eakins, and Gold
53) 1961 Montpelier, VT Charlie G. Doll, W. M. Cady, W.S. White, A. H. Chidester, I. E. Matthews, D. R. Nichols, W. S. Baldwin, D. P. Stewart, J.G. Dennis, R. H. Smith, and C. Y. Ferrris
52) 1960 Rumford, ME A. Griscom, Milton, C. R.Wolfe, D.W. Caldwell, Peacor
51) 1959 Rutland, VT Zen, Kay, Welby, Bain, Theokritoff, Osberg, Shumaker, Berry, and Thompson
50) 1958 Middletown, CT Rosenfeld, Eaton, Sanders, Porter
49) 1957 Amherst, MA George Bain
48) 1956 Portsmouth, NH Novotny, Billings, Chapman, Bradley, Freedman and Stewart
46) 1954 Hanover, NH Elston, Washburn, Lyons, McKinstry, Stoiber, McNair, and Thompson
45) 1953 Hartford, CT Flint, Gates, Peoples, Cushman, Aitken, Rodgers and Troxell
44) 1952 Williamstown, MA Perry, Foote, McFaden, and Ramsdell
43) 1951 Worcester, MA Lougee and Little
42) 1950 Bangor, ME Trefethen and Raisz
41) 1949 Boston, MA Nichols, Billings, Shrock, Currier, and Stearns
40) 1948 Burlington, VT Charlie Doll
39) 1947 Providence, RI Alonzo Quinn
38) 1946 Mt. Washington, NH Marland P. Billings, Kathrine F Billings and R.W. Chapman
37) 1941 Northampton, MA Balk, Jahns, Lochman, Shaub, and Willard
36) 1940 Hanover, NH J. W. Goldthwait, Denny, Shaub, Hadley, Bannerman, and Stoiber
35) 1939 Hartford, CT Troxell, Flint, Longwell, Peoples and Wheeler
34) 1938 Rutland, VT George W. Bain
33) 1937 NYC-Dutchess Co., NY O'Connell, Kay, Fluhr, Hubert and Balk
32) 1936 Littleton, NH Marlin P. Billings, Hadley, Cleaves and Williams
31) 1935 Boston, MA Morris, Pearsall, and Whitehead
30) 1934 Lewiston, ME Lloyd Fisher and Edward Perkins
29) 1933 Williamstown, MA Herdman Cleland, Perry, and Knopf
28) 1932 Providence-Newport, RI C. W. Brown
27) 1931 Montreal, PQ O'Neill, Graham, T. M. Clark, Gill, Osborne, and McGerrigle
26) 1930 Amherst, MA F. B. Loomis and Gordon
25) 1929 Littleton, NH Irving B. Crosby
24) 1928 Cambridge, MA Marland P. Billings, Kirk Bryan, and Kirtley Mather
23) 1927 Worcester, MA Perry, Little, and Gordon
22) 1926 New Haven, CT C. R. Longwell
21) 1925 Waterville, ME Edward H. Perkins
20) 1924 Providence, RI C. W. Brown
19) 1923 Beverly, MA A. C. Lane
18) 1922 Amherst, MA Ernst Antevs
17) 1921 Attleboro, MA J. B. Woodworth
16) 1920 Hanging Hills, Meriden, CT W. N. Rice and Wilbur Foye
15) 1917 Gay Head, Martha's Vineyard, MA J. B. Woodworth and E. Wigglesworth
14) 1916 Blue Hills, MA W. O. Crosby and C. H. Warren
13) 1915 Waterbury-Winsted, CT Jos. Barrell
12) 1912 Higby-Lamentation Blocks, CT W. N. Rice
11) 1911 Nahant-Medford, MA A. C. Lane and D. W. Johnson
10) 1910 Hanover, NH James W. Goldthwait
9) 1909 Northern Berkshires, MA H. F. Cleland
8) 1908 Long Island, NY Jos. Barrel
7) 1907 Providence, RI C. W. Brown
6) 1906 Meriden-East Berlin, CT H. E. Gregory
5) 1905 Boston-Nantasket, MA D. W. Johnson and W. O. Crosby
4) 1904 Worcester, MA Benjamin (B.K.) Emerson
3) 1903 West Peak, Meriden, CT W. N. Rice
2) 1902 Mount Tom, MA Benjamin (B.K.) Emerson
1) 1901 Westfield River Terraces, MA William Morris Davis